Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6117,837
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5185,293
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,9046,776
Ze DocaBrazil 6,1533,823
ZhengzhouChina 12,3177,654
ZhijiangChina 13,2078,207
ZagrebCroatia 8,8135,476
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3945,216
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6606,003
ZahedanIran 12,7247,907
ZanjanIran 11,4477,113
ZacatecasMexico 1,418881
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4397,108
ZinderNiger 10,1776,324
ZhobPakistan 12,8457,982
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,5579,046
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5589,047
ZamoscPoland 8,9395,555
Zielona GoraPoland 8,4215,233
ZigalovoRussia 10,4086,468
ZiganskRussia 8,8185,480
ZyryankaRussia 8,0935,029
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8304,865
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2375,119
ZanzibarTanzania 14,1878,816
ZonguldakTurkey 10,1106,282
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,7936,085
ZitomirUkraine 9,2755,763
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,5985,964
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,5155,913
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,1461,333
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,515942
ZambeziZambia 13,0758,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -