Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9276,790
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2336,980
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,0236,850
YaoundeCameroon 10,9986,834
YokoCameroon 10,9776,821
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,6571,651
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9332,444
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4961,551
YanjiChina 10,8686,753
YichangChina 12,8137,962
YinchuanChina 12,1437,546
YiningChina 11,7077,275
YariguiesColombia 3,1721,971
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4931,549
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3911,486
YazdIran 12,1837,571
YakushimaJapan 11,9357,416
YamagataJapan 10,6946,646
YamaguchiJapan 11,5557,180
YokkaichiJapan 11,1936,956
YokohamaJapan 10,9676,815
YonagoJapan 11,3387,045
YonagunijimaJapan 12,9058,019
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,1368,163
YeMyanmar 14,8429,223
YolaNigeria 10,7686,691
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7007,271
YurimaguasPeru 4,3462,701
YekaterinburgRussia 9,9566,187
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8576,125
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6517,240
Yakima, WaUsa 3,0931,922
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8273,000
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,3471,458
York, PaUsa 1,6641,034
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,527949
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,2311,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -