Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5919,067
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,82411,076
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1368,784
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6558,486
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92810,519
WoomeraAustralia 15,4719,614
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6909,750
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,1791,976
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,7321,076
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3142,681
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6462,887
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,8161,129
Windsor, OnCanada 1,504935
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2231,382
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6011,616
WillemstadCuraçao 3,0541,898
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,5484,069
WajimaJapan 10,9686,815
WakamatsuJapan 10,7836,701
WakayamaJapan 11,3377,045
WakkanaiJapan 10,0376,237
WajirKenya 13,7388,537
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7027,893
WindhoekNamibia 12,9388,040
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2037,583
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1787,567
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9088,021
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2727,626
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4157,715
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,4647,745
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3477,673
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3547,677
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3037,645
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2767,628
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2347,602
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1907,575
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4307,724
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3257,659
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,4667,746
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4157,715
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2347,603
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3247,658
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3157,653
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8197,966
WintonNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3307,662
WarsawPoland 8,7175,417
WroclawPoland 8,5515,314
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3047,025
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2767,628
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5637,185
WauSudan 12,2757,628
WaddingtonUk 7,3864,590
Waco, TxUsa 592368
Wake IslandUsa 10,0316,233
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,247775
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,386861
Walhalla, ScUsa 896557
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,9151,811
Walnut, IlUsa 1,288801
Warren, OhUsa 1,486924
Warren, PaUsa 1,6811,045
Warrenton, MoUsa 951591
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,591989
Washington, IaUsa 1,176731
Washington, InUsa 1,023636
Water Valley, MsUsa 409254
Watertown, NyUsa 2,0111,250
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6961,054
Watertown, WiUsa 1,408875
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,385861
Waverly, OhUsa 1,207750
Waycrosse, GaUsa 844525
Waynesboro, MsUsa 268166
Waynesboro, TnUsa 586364
Weatherford, TxUsa 679422
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 621386
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,405873
West Chester, PaUsa 1,7341,078
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,157719
West Point, GaUsa 647402
West Point, NyUsa 1,9371,203
White Hall, IlUsa 956594
Whitestown, InUsa 1,160721
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 792492
Wichita, KansasUsa 987613
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,0631,903
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,8371,142
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,496929
Williamson, WvUsa 1,188738
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7531,089
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2381,391
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,7341,078
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,7431,083
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,314816
Windsor, IlUsa 971603
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,235767
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,504935
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,6581,652
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8561,154
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,033642
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8971,179
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,075668
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,486924
Wooster, OhUsa 1,419882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -