Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3845,831
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,4614,636
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,3134,545
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,6334,743
ViennaAustria 8,6905,400
VitebskBelarus 8,9815,581
VassourasBrazil 7,7604,822
VicosaBrazil 7,6844,775
VitoriaBrazil 7,8334,867
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3754,583
VarnaBulgaria 9,7456,055
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,2641,407
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3972,111
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0681,907
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,0001,864
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,3872,105
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,3962,110
ValdiviaChile 8,0284,989
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,0404,996
VallenarChile 6,9714,332
ValparaisoChile 7,3644,576
VanguardiaColombia 3,4542,146
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,4612,772
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8744,893
VestervigDenmark 7,7564,819
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,4871,546
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,4781,540
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,3111,436
VilsandiEstonia 8,3635,197
VaasaFinland 8,0695,014
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,0683,771
VeravalIndia 13,9738,683
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,6269,089
ValentiaIreland 6,7964,223
VeniceItaly 8,5925,339
VeronaItaly 8,4995,281
VicenzaItaly 8,5345,303
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,7785,455
ViterboItaly 8,7475,435
VolterraItaly 8,6095,349
VientianeLaos 14,4368,971
VarenaLithuania 8,7715,451
VilniusLithuania 8,7745,452
VeracruzMexico 1,353841
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7174,796
VaernesNorway 7,5744,707
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5624,699
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,9144,918
VillarricaParaguay 7,2604,511
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,4325,861
VanavaraRussia 9,8466,118
VasileviciRussia 9,1845,707
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9175,541
VerhojanskRussia 8,5035,284
ViljujskRussia 9,1485,685
VitimRussia 9,7826,079
Vize IslandRussia 7,7674,827
VladivostokRussia 10,7316,668
VolgogradRussia 10,1756,323
VologdaRussia 9,0695,636
VoronezRussia 9,6846,018
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7354,185
VytegraRussia 8,8005,469
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,4909,626
ValenciaSpain 7,9704,953
ValladolidSpain 7,5424,687
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2204,487
VisbySweden 8,2375,119
VanTurkey 11,0186,846
ValleyUk 7,1304,430
VinnitsaUkraine 9,3415,804
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,9461,831
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2323,251
Valentine, NeUsa 1,6131,002
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,2041,991
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,464910
Vevay, InUsa 1,077669
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 213132
Victoria, TxUsa 585363
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,507936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -