Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7286,045
UaupesBrazil 4,2232,624
UbatubaBrazil 7,7514,817
UberabaBrazil 7,2474,504
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4882,168
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,7607,308
UpernavikGreenland 5,1293,187
UummannaqGreenland 5,0683,150
UdineItaly 8,6185,355
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0465,621
UenoJapan 11,2336,981
UnzendakeJapan 11,7487,300
UrakawaJapan 10,2376,361
UshibukaJapan 11,8097,338
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8636,750
UwajimaJapan 11,5757,193
UkmergeLithuania 8,7135,414
UtenaLithuania 8,7375,429
UlaangomMongolia 11,0866,889
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,1176,908
UlgiiMongolia 11,1876,952
UliastaiMongolia 11,2837,011
UmnugoviMongolia 11,1746,944
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0976,896
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,2887,014
UfaRussia 10,0326,234
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,0034,973
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6846,639
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1975,093
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4886,517
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,8995,530
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1465,062
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0965,653
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7244,800
Umm BeninSudan 12,4117,712
UmeňSweden 7,9604,946
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,6529,105
Udon ThaniThailand 14,4919,005
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,5359,032
UrfaTurkey 10,8716,755
UsakTurkey 10,1696,319
Uman’Ukraine 9,4645,881
UzgorodUkraine 9,0235,607
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,476917
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,383860
Urbana, IlUsa 1,100683
Urbana, OhUsa 1,266787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -