Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5977,828
TiranaAlbania 9,3485,809
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3365,802
TebessaAlgeria 8,8515,500
TimimounAlgeria 8,5375,305
TindoufAlgeria 7,8784,895
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8195,480
TrelewArgentina 8,6055,347
TucumanArgentina 6,9424,314
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3259,523
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3259,523
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0968,760
TibooburraAustralia 14,9409,284
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1028,763
TshaneBotswana 13,4508,358
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7494,194
TarauacaBrazil 4,8142,991
TauaBrazil 6,7484,193
TefeBrazil 4,6932,917
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5514,692
TeresinaBrazil 6,4804,027
TiriosBrazil 4,8543,017
TorresBrazil 7,9644,949
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8433,631
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0874,404
TriunfoBrazil 7,0734,395
TucuruiBrazil 5,8113,611
TuriacuBrazil 6,0183,740
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3462,701
Terrace, BcCanada 3,9892,479
Teslin, YtCanada 4,5032,798
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7341,699
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6342,258
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8681,782
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,9981,242
Timmins, OnCanada 2,1781,354
Tofino, BcCanada 3,5632,214
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,7951,115
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,7871,111
Trenton, OnCanada 1,9341,202
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6021,617
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1541,960
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,9334,929
TaiyuanChina 12,0547,491
TaoyuanChina 12,9468,045
TengchongChina 13,7528,545
TønderDenmark 7,8744,893
TylstrupDenmark 7,8254,862
TystofteDenmark 7,9984,970
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4181,503
TahrirEgypt 10,8586,747
TantaEgypt 10,8696,754
TallinEstonia 8,4275,237
TartuEstonia 8,5895,337
TampereFinland 8,2545,129
TurkuFinland 8,2495,126
ToulonFrance 8,2745,141
ToulouseFrance 7,9194,921
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6224,737
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6285,362
TchibanGabon 11,3347,043
TbilisiGeorgia 10,8196,723
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9924,967
TamaleGhana 9,5045,906
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6165,975
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7816,078
TimehriGuyana 4,3432,699
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8681,161
TelaHonduras 1,6811,044
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,5039,634
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,5039,634
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,11810,016
TabrizIran 11,2076,964
TeheranIran 11,6817,259
Tel AvivIsrael 11,0426,862
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2295,735
TarvisioItaly 8,6165,354
TermoliItaly 8,9785,579
TorinoItaly 8,3025,159
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2885,150
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0425,619
TrevicoItaly 9,0525,625
TrevisoItaly 8,5725,327
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6755,391
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2965,155
TabouIvory Coast 9,1645,695
TadotsuJapan 11,4147,093
TakadaJapan 10,9136,782
TakamatsuJapan 11,3947,080
TakayamaJapan 11,0516,867
TanegashimaJapan 11,8877,387
TatenoJapan 10,8876,765
TateyamaJapan 10,9916,830
TokushimaJapan 11,3867,075
TokyoJapan 10,9406,798
TomakomaiJapan 10,2706,382
TottoriJapan 11,2837,011
ToyamaJapan 11,0076,840
ToyookaJapan 11,2456,988
TsuJapan 11,2146,969
TsurugaJapan 11,1636,937
TsuyamaJapan 11,3327,042
TurgayKazakhstan 10,7646,689
TripoliLebanon 10,9076,778
TobrukLibya 10,2816,389
TripoliLibya 9,4065,845
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5395,306
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,8139,827
TolanaroMadagascar 15,8729,863
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,5039,634
ThyoloMalawi 14,3668,927
TawauMalaysia 15,0739,366
TessalitMali 9,0825,643
TimbuktuMali 8,9005,530
TombMali 8,9045,533
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0194,983
TacubayaMexico 1,470914
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,134705
TarialanMongolia 11,0236,850
TosontsengelMongolia 11,1616,936
TsetserlegMongolia 11,2616,998
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5247,161
TangierMorocco 7,7034,787
TarfayaMorocco 7,4294,617
TazaMorocco 7,9304,928
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,2518,856
TaungooMyanmar 14,4658,989
ThandweMyanmar 14,5449,038
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3867,697
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9678,058
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2257,597
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0838,130
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4417,731
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3557,678
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2807,631
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2267,597
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2607,618
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3027,645
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3397,667
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1927,576
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4217,719
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8758,001
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8818,004
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7787,941
TahouaNiger 9,7696,071
TillaberyNiger 9,4575,877
TaejonNorth Korea 11,5687,188
TromsoNorway 7,5764,708
TrondheimNorway 7,5544,694
ThumraitOman 13,4948,385
TacnaPeru 5,8383,628
TarapotoPeru 4,4012,735
TrujilloPeru 4,4742,780
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9808,687
TorunPoland 8,5305,301
TimisoaraRomania 9,1525,687
TambovRussia 9,6786,014
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,6137,216
TaraRussia 10,2076,343
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,3685,821
TermezRussia 12,1577,555
TernejRussia 10,3366,423
TobolskRussia 9,9786,200
TomskRussia 10,3406,425
Tot’MaRussia 9,1155,664
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,2575,753
TuapseRussia 10,3086,405
TuraRussia 9,4365,863
TurukhanskRussia 9,3135,787
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,2737,626
TortosaSpain 7,9824,960
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6009,694
TokerSudan 12,3077,648
TartousSyria 10,8776,759
TaipeiTaiwan 12,9328,036
TaboraTanzania 13,5288,407
TakThailand 14,6389,096
TrangThailand 15,6409,719
TabligboTogo 9,8906,146
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1106,904
TunisTunisia 8,9355,552
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3487,052
TireeUk 6,8904,281
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2644,514
TernopilUkraine 9,1575,690
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0665,012
Talbotton, GaUsa 674419
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4543,389
Talladega, AlUsa 564350
Tallahassee, FlUsa 657408
Tampa, FloridaUsa 881547
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,403872
Taunton, MaUsa 2,1971,365
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,149714
Temple, TxUsa 596370
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8049
Thomasville, AlUsa 346215
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,386861
Toledo, IaUsa 1,295805
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,404872
Tooele, UtUsa 2,2101,373
Topeka, KsUsa 1,042647
Towanda, PaUsa 1,8201,131
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,392865
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,8341,139
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,8881,173
Tulsa, OkUsa 775482
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 457284
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8431,145
TashkentUzbekistan 11,7847,323
TumeremoVenezuela 4,0242,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -