Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1727,564
ShkoderAlbania 9,2815,767
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6765,391
SaltaArgentina 6,7304,182
San AntonioArgentina 8,3625,197
San LuisArgentina 7,5504,691
San RafaelArgentina 7,6154,732
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9624,948
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,0734,396
SarmientoArgentina 8,7425,432
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2298,842
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2238,839
SalzburgAustria 8,5045,284
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9696,817
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2066,963
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0936,893
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4613,393
SaveBenin 9,9006,152
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1423,817
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0945,651
SalvadorBrazil 7,4174,609
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7754,831
SantaremBrazil 5,3183,305
SantosBrazil 7,7084,790
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4424,624
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8653,645
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9884,343
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8604,884
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5844,712
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6424,749
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1703,834
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7434,812
São PauloBrazil 7,6524,755
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4194,610
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,0143,116
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0934,407
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2784,523
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4804,648
SobralBrazil 6,5914,096
SoureBrazil 5,6813,530
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7884,218
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1465,062
SurubimBrazil 7,2784,523
SadovoBulgaria 9,6325,986
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5655,944
SofiaBulgaria 9,4975,902
SiemreapCambodia 14,8859,250
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1131,935
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6661,657
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7461,707
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1282,565
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3092,678
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,8841,792
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7291,696
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,8731,164
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3262,067
Scott, SkCanada 2,8311,759
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0191,876
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8821,791
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3731,475
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1753,216
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1591,341
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1881,359
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3322,071
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9282,441
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4042,115
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9451,830
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5991,615
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6041,618
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1961,986
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1134,420
SalCape Verde 7,0164,360
SantiagoChile 7,4294,616
SewellChile 7,4994,660
ShanghaiChina 12,3427,669
ShantouChina 13,3318,284
ShenyangChina 11,2376,983
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2111,374
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7681,720
San JoseCosta Rica 2,3961,489
SibenikCroatia 8,9345,552
SplitCroatia 8,9845,583
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1885,088
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8214,860
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4361,513
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5791,603
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5311,573
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4221,505
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5271,570
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5181,565
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3841,481
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4681,534
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3911,486
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6321,635
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5021,555
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3921,486
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3341,450
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5271,570
San GabrielEcuador 3,6052,240
SalloumEgypt 10,3966,460
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5836,576
SohagEgypt 11,2366,982
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2446,987
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,8721,163
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,6966,025
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9794,958
StrasbourgFrance 8,1155,043
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0723,152
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7692,964
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4926,520
SchleswigGermany 7,9344,930
StuttgartGermany 8,2055,099
SamosGreece 10,0786,263
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8256,105
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0436,241
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8613,021
SiguiriGuinea 8,6065,348
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,7591,093
SzegedHungary 9,0485,623
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7675,448
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9623,705
SagarIndia 13,8828,626
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6907,886
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7738,559
SemnanIran 11,7927,327
ShahroudIran 11,7827,322
ShirazIran 12,3207,656
ShannonIreland 6,8644,265
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3705,201
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0625,631
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3475,808
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5105,288
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5935,340
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2405,742
SigonellaItaly 9,2525,750
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2575,752
SagaJapan 11,6987,269
SaigoJapan 11,2717,004
SakaiJapan 11,3347,043
SakataJapan 10,6696,630
SapporoJapan 10,2476,368
SaseboJapan 11,7387,294
SendaiJapan 10,6616,625
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5937,204
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6037,210
ShinjoJapan 10,6566,621
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3697,065
ShirakawaJapan 10,7946,708
ShizuokaJapan 11,0816,886
SumotoJapan 11,3437,049
SuttsuJapan 10,3306,419
SuwaJapan 11,0106,842
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,2404,499
SavannakhetLaos 14,5229,024
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5965,342
SiluteLithuania 8,5385,306
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4305,860
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6799,743
SalimaMalawi 14,1848,814
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,9159,268
SibuMalaysia 15,6309,713
SanMali 8,9155,540
SegouMali 8,7875,460
SikassoMali 8,9425,557
St. BrandonMauritius 16,66710,357
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,6401,019
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,4397,109
SainshandMongolia 11,3647,062
SafiMorocco 7,5724,705
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6174,734
SittweMyanmar 14,3748,932
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4497,736
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5164,670
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0634,389
SaiqOman 13,1968,200
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5578,424
SurOman 13,3418,290
SialkotPakistan 12,8557,988
SibbiPakistan 12,9848,068
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3094,542
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,3763,341
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0728,744
SandomierzPoland 8,8555,503
SniezkaPoland 8,5045,284
SuwalkiPoland 8,6965,404
SzczecinPoland 8,2855,148
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3974,597
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0263,745
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8661,781
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,52510,269
Satu MareRomania 9,1165,665
SibiuRomania 9,3255,795
SulinaRomania 9,7086,033
SadrinskRussia 10,1036,278
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6365,367
SalekhardRussia 9,0685,635
SaratovRussia 9,9846,204
SejmcanRussia 8,2235,110
SelagoncyRussia 9,0465,621
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3495,810
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0366,236
SmolenskRussia 9,1045,658
SociRussia 10,3886,455
SortovalaRussia 8,5255,298
SuntarRussia 9,4005,841
SurgutRussia 9,7246,043
SverdlovskRussia 9,9536,185
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2155,726
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1481,956
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7406,674
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4999,631
SingaporeSingapore 16,13110,024
SliacSlovakia 8,8365,491
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4767,132
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3567,057
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5144,669
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6804,772
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5404,686
SevilleSpain 7,6304,742
SennarSudan 12,3487,673
ShambatSudan 12,1077,523
ShendiSudan 12,1047,521
StenseleSweden 7,7614,823
StockholmSweden 8,1245,049
StorlienSweden 7,6354,745
SundsvallSweden 7,9144,918
SantisSwitzerland 8,2955,155
SongeaTanzania 14,1138,770
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,4748,994
SongkhlaThailand 15,6479,723
Suphan BuriThailand 14,8759,244
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4789,618
SurinThailand 14,7379,158
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5795,953
SokodeTogo 9,7216,041
SfaxTunisia 9,0925,650
SousseTunisia 9,0245,608
SamsunTurkey 10,3876,455
SiirtTurkey 10,9886,828
SivasTurkey 10,5536,558
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0297,475
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1224,426
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8784,274
SarataUkraine 9,6385,989
SarnyUkraine 9,0865,646
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,9936,210
SumyUkraine 9,5335,924
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8697,997
SaltoUruguay 7,7214,798
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,9071,806
Safford, AzUsa 1,8021,120
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,2841,420
Saint Leo, FlUsa 929577
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 926575
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,325823
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,527949
Salem, InUsa 1,061659
Salem, OrUsa 3,2011,989
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1941,364
San Angelo, TexasUsa 897558
San Antonio, TexasUsa 711442
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4711,535
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9711,846
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8671,781
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8271,756
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8471,148
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7331,698
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7761,725
Santuck, ScUsa 994618
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,8771,167
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 964599
Scott City, KsUsa 1,233766
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6871,049
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,061659
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2652,029
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2552,023
Sedan, KsUsa 876544
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3102,057
Selma, AlUsa 431268
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0091,248
Seymour, InUsa 1,061659
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,012629
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1071,310
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 338210
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,408875
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,541958
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,324823
Southport, NcUsa 1,298806
Sparta, IlUsa 866538
Spencer, WvUsa 1,327825
Spickard, MoUsa 1,114692
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9471,832
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7101,063
Springfield, IlUsa 1,054655
Springfield, MissouriUsa 782486
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5654,079
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6981,055
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 926575
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7521,089
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9371,203
State College, PaUsa 1,6601,031
State University, MsUsa 349217
State University, NmUsa 1,515942
Staunton, VaUsa 1,400870
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8011,119
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,065662
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8761,787
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,403872
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1081,310
Subiaco, ArUsa 572355
Summerville, ScUsa 1,076669
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0291,882
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 965600
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,251778
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,9381,204
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9007,395
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1791,975
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5192,187
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2612,648
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6164,732
SocotraYemen 13,9388,661
SenangaZambia 13,2198,214
SerenjeZambia 13,7408,538
SeshekeZambia 13,3848,317
SolweziZambia 13,3188,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -