Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,5324,680
ReconquistaArgentina 7,4214,612
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6144,732
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,3735,824
RivadaviaArgentina 6,7794,213
RosarioArgentina 7,7374,808
RichmondAustralia 14,2548,858
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9268,654
RecifeBrazil 7,3624,575
RemansoBrazil 6,8754,272
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,1403,194
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8374,870
Rio NegroBrazil 7,6744,769
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,8884,281
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0461,893
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3031,431
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4901,547
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4901,547
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9273,062
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1891,982
Roberval, QcCanada 2,5671,595
RuoqiangChina 12,2897,636
Rafael NunezColombia 2,7501,709
RandersDenmark 7,8664,888
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,3511,461
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,4351,513
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6954,160
RumipambaEcuador 3,7432,326
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2236,974
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3227,036
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0816,886
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9583,081
RostockGermany 8,0975,031
RhodesGreece 10,2516,370
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2783,901
ReykhólarIceland 5,9903,722
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9933,724
RamsarIran 11,5367,169
RashtIran 11,4467,113
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0464,379
RadicofaniItaly 8,7005,407
Resia PassItaly 8,4015,220
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6945,403
RivoltoItaly 8,6115,351
Rolle PassItaly 8,5095,288
RomeItaly 8,8065,472
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7975,466
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6485,374
RumoiJapan 10,1586,313
RigaLatvia 8,5625,321
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6225,358
RodriguesMauritius 17,19710,686
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,8836,763
RabatMorocco 7,7064,788
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,7079,139
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9738,061
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5857,820
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7427,918
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2367,604
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0638,117
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3027,644
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0677,498
RivasNicaragua 2,1871,359
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2158,212
RebolyRussia 8,3745,204
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0816,264
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4177,716
RagaSudan 12,0187,468
RashadSudan 12,2547,615
RenkSudan 12,4097,711
RumbekSudan 12,4837,757
RanongThailand 15,3999,569
Roi EtThailand 14,6069,077
RizeTurkey 10,6436,614
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8937,390
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6005,965
RomnyUkraine 9,4795,890
RovnoUkraine 9,1095,660
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8647,994
RochaUruguay 8,1895,089
Racine, WiUsa 1,397868
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,298807
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8471,148
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8501,150
Reading, PaUsa 1,7601,094
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,0021,866
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,2731,412
Redding, CaUsa 3,0141,873
Redlands, CaUsa 2,4561,526
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,7811,728
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,231765
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,494928
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,494928
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,283797
Rochester, MnUsa 1,502933
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,8461,147
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,460907
Rockford, IlUsa 1,319820
Rockville, InUsa 1,127700
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,329826
Rome, GaUsa 700435
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1031,307
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,1371,949
Roswell, NmUsa 1,301809
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,6761,042
Rushville, IlUsa 1,062660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -