Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2557,615
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,0246,851
QubaAzerbaijan 11,0206,848
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,7864,217
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,9273,062
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,4861,545
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,5632,214
QuinteroChile 7,3604,574
QingdaoChina 11,9217,408
QiqiharChina 10,6766,634
QuitoEcuador 3,6592,274
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,0918,135
QuettaPakistan 12,8778,002
Quanah, TxUsa 912567
Quitman, GaUsa 687427
Quang TriVietnam 14,4138,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -