Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8436,116
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3149,516
ParanaArgentina 7,6384,747
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5944,719
PehuajoArgentina 7,9824,960
PergaminoArgentina 7,8414,873
PigeArgentina 8,1375,056
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,4824,649
PosadasArgentina 7,4364,621
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1514,444
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,3824,587
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1315,053
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,43610,835
Port HedlandAustralia 16,83310,460
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9633,705
ParakouBenin 9,8396,114
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3084,541
ParacatuBrazil 7,1094,418
ParanaBrazil 6,6574,136
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7024,786
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0264,366
ParintinsBrazil 5,1823,220
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4243,992
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7144,793
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2484,504
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8434,252
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1774,460
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4254,614
PeixeBrazil 6,5644,079
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9884,342
PicosBrazil 6,7354,185
PiraiBrazil 7,7634,824
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8474,255
PompeuBrazil 7,4064,602
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0024,351
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4573,391
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6104,729
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2413,257
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9404,934
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4524,009
PosseBrazil 6,8914,282
PlevenBulgaria 9,5245,918
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6195,978
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,0419,347
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5242,190
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2242,625
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1831,978
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0991,304
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,8991,180
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3361,452
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5172,186
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3202,063
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7382,323
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2431,394
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7901,734
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6242,252
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0902,541
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4961,551
ParronChile 7,5114,667
Puerto AysenChile 8,6385,368
Puerto MonttChile 8,2065,099
Punta ArenasChile 9,4865,895
PingbianChina 12,6787,878
PeralesColombia 3,3452,078
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6602,274
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,3701,473
PragueCzech Republic 8,4515,252
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3991,491
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4611,529
PoloDominican Republic 2,4341,512
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3861,482
PichilingueEcuador 3,7202,312
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6802,287
PuyoEcuador 3,8192,373
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9186,784
ParisFrance 7,7514,816
PerpignanFrance 8,0705,015
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,39710,811
Port-GentilGabon 10,9966,833
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,4902,169
PotsdamGermany 8,2515,127
PatrasGreece 9,6866,019
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2573,267
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8212,996
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3972,111
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3251,445
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,8531,151
PecsHungary 8,9475,560
PambanIndia 15,4799,619
PuneIndia 14,3378,909
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,51510,263
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9989,941
PadovaItaly 8,5655,323
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4675,261
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0915,649
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0715,637
PantelleriaItaly 9,0685,635
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4935,278
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7155,415
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7415,432
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8965,528
PiacenzaItaly 8,4475,249
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5605,320
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6495,374
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8995,530
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1175,666
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8205,481
PrizziItaly 9,1235,669
PakseLaos 14,6349,094
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8589,854
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,67810,364
PlaisanceMauritius 16,70710,382
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5537,179
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2455,745
PatheinMyanmar 14,7279,151
PutaoMyanmar 13,5268,405
PyiMyanmar 14,4969,008
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4177,716
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2567,616
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3877,698
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4627,744
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2287,599
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3157,653
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,9781,229
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,5136,533
PohangNorth Korea 11,4977,145
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3957,081
PadidanPakistan 13,2748,249
PanjgurPakistan 13,1108,147
ParachinarPakistan 12,5977,828
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2578,238
PeshawarPakistan 12,6247,844
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5598,426
PilarParaguay 7,2684,516
PiscoPeru 5,1673,211
PiuraPeru 4,1202,560
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,3313,313
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,5229,024
PoznanPoland 8,4685,262
PrzemyslPoland 8,9745,577
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3744,582
PortalegrePortugal 7,4304,617
Porto Portugal 7,2644,514
PavelecRussia 9,5055,907
PecoraRussia 9,0405,617
PermRussia 9,7246,043
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5565,317
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6555,378
PjatigorskRussia 10,5146,534
PoronajskRussia 9,6586,002
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0996,276
Providenja BayRussia 6,6104,108
PskovRussia 8,7065,410
PodorSenegal 7,7854,838
PopradSlovakia 8,8765,515
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1498,792
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1128,769
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2155,105
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6299,712
Port SudanSudan 12,1797,568
ParamariboSuriname 4,6472,888
PiteňSweden 7,9194,921
PalmyraSyria 11,0566,870
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2195,107
PhetchabunThailand 14,6389,096
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,6219,086
PhraeThailand 14,4798,998
PhuketThailand 15,6329,714
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6069,698
Prachin BuriThailand 14,8889,252
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,1699,426
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7862,352
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2554,508
PoltavaUkraine 9,6265,982
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9214,922
PradoUruguay 8,1325,054
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2035,097
Palestine, IlUsa 993617
Pana, IlUsa 1,012629
Paoli, InUsa 1,061659
Paris, IlUsa 1,100683
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8601,156
Pascagoula, MsUsa 249155
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9101,187
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 739459
Pawhuska, OkUsa 841523
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,149714
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9331,823
Pensacola, FlUsa 381237
Peoria, IlUsa 1,144711
Perry, OkUsa 822511
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7821,107
Philo, OhUsa 1,347837
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9931,238
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7451,084
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 428266
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8561,154
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,574978
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,492927
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9371,203
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2231,382
Pocahontas, ArUsa 617384
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3501,461
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8561,154
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,189739
Pontotoc, MsUsa 468291
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3282,068
Port Arthur, TxUsa 281174
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8661,160
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3282,068
Portage, WiUsa 1,519944
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3491,460
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1981,987
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,401871
Prescott, ArUsa 431268
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9401,827
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,6241,009
Princeton, InUsa 888552
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1631,344
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,500932
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7082,305
PetaukeZambia 13,8948,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -