Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,1435,060
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8655,509
OranArgentina 6,6134,109
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22410,703
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5089,637
OstendeBelgium 7,6834,774
ObidosBrazil 5,2153,241
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,2825,768
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,1331,325
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,1321,325
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,1185,045
OdenseDenmark 7,9424,935
OtavaloEcuador 3,6262,253
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9326,793
OuluFinland 8,0935,029
OroomiehIran 11,1816,948
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6525,377
OdienneIvory Coast 8,8645,508
ObihiroJapan 10,1526,309
OfunatoJapan 10,5476,554
OitaJapan 11,6287,226
OkayamaJapan 11,3727,066
OkinoerabuJapan 12,3127,651
OmaezakiJapan 11,1236,912
OmuJapan 10,0346,235
OnahamaJapan 10,7676,691
OsakaJapan 11,2787,008
OshimaJapan 11,0416,861
OtaruJapan 10,2546,372
OwaseJapan 11,2907,016
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8344,868
OujoaMorocco 8,0755,018
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2317,600
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,4027,707
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9888,071
OphirNew Zealand 13,0298,096
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1587,555
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1828,192
OcotalNicaragua 1,9311,200
OrlandNorway 7,5034,663
OsloNorway 7,7314,804
OhotskRussia 8,8545,502
OkhotskRussia 8,8545,502
OlekminskRussia 9,5115,910
OlenekRussia 8,8425,494
OmskRussia 10,3976,461
OnegaRussia 8,6275,361
OrenburgRussia 10,3046,403
OymyakonRussia 8,5535,315
OviedoSpain 7,3894,592
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7474,814
Orkney IslandsUk 7,0504,381
OdessaUkraine 9,6696,009
OvrucUkraine 9,1985,716
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 892554
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,422884
Oakland, MdUsa 1,460907
Oakley, IdUsa 2,4071,496
Oconto, WiUsa 1,6311,013
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,1451,333
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 814506
Olathe, KsUsa 1,013630
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6291,012
Olympia, WaUsa 3,2752,035
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,279795
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,290802
Oolitic, InUsa 1,023636
Orlando, FlUsa 978608
Orono, MeUsa 2,5181,565
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,527949
Oswego, NyUsa 1,9391,205
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,189739
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,013630
Owensboro, KyUsa 889552
Owosso, MiUsa 1,526948
Ozark, ArUsa 572355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -