Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4147,714
NeuquenArgentina 8,0775,019
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,9824,960
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5507,799
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5729,055
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3128,894
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3369,530
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,473916
NatitingouBenin 9,6686,008
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8304,866
NgaoundereCameroon 10,9836,825
NkoundjaCameroon 10,8196,723
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6942,296
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4452,141
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,2802,038
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,0131,872
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5732,842
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8431,767
North Bay, OnCanada 2,0381,267
N’DjamenaChad 10,8286,729
NanchangChina 12,8497,985
NanjingChina 12,3877,697
NanningChina 13,7618,551
NicosiaCyprus 10,6906,643
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0635,010
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4721,536
NeybaDominican Republic 2,3961,489
NegeleEthiopia 13,4388,351
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1256,913
NandiFiji 11,1256,913
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1745,079
NancyFrance 8,0164,981
NantesFrance 7,5504,692
NiceFrance 8,3385,181
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1995,095
NurembergGermany 8,2895,151
NurnbergGermany 8,2865,149
NaxosGreece 10,0176,225
NanortalikGreenland 4,7192,932
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7552,955
NordGreenland 6,4113,984
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6392,883
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8915,525
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1888,817
New DelhiIndia 13,3368,287
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9965,590
NaganoJapan 10,9536,807
NagasakiJapan 11,7707,314
NagoJapan 12,4307,724
NagoyaJapan 11,1516,929
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,4817,756
NaraJapan 11,2586,996
NazeJapan 12,1807,569
NemuroJapan 9,9836,204
NiigataJapan 10,7996,710
NikkoJapan 10,8696,754
NobeokaJapan 11,6837,260
NairobiKenya 13,6498,482
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7064,789
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,9147,403
NidaLithuania 8,5195,294
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,4539,602
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,8479,847
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,0428,726
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,1108,768
NaraMali 8,5855,335
NioroMali 8,3865,211
NemaMauritania 8,5105,288
NouakchottMauritania 7,6164,732
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3767,691
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2497,612
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6177,840
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4447,733
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3987,704
NandaimeNicaragua 2,1441,332
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5266,541
NiameyNiger 9,5645,943
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5914,717
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7254,800
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9644,327
NawabshahPakistan 13,3458,292
NokkundiPakistan 12,8687,996
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,4914,034
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,9468,666
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,7085,411
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,4376,486
NikolaevRussia 9,6896,021
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4585,877
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0224,985
NizneangarskRussia 10,2256,354
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,4766,510
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,3895,834
NovgorodRussia 8,7845,458
NovosibirskRussia 10,4936,520
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7669,797
No. 6Sudan 11,7357,292
NyalaSudan 11,7127,278
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,4268,964
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,7469,163
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,5209,644
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,3968,946
NarathiwatThailand 15,6889,748
NigdeTurkey 10,5576,560
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4587,120
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,7816,078
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,370852
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,370852
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 772480
Natchez, MsUsa 12678
Neosho, MoUsa 774481
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,2081,372
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,8741,165
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,543959
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,406874
New London, WiUsa 1,565972
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12276
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10163
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,527949
New YorkUsa 1,9371,203
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9321,201
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9301,200
Newark, NjUsa 1,9071,185
Newberry, MiUsa 1,7861,110
Newberry, ScUsa 947588
Newkirk, OkUsa 907563
Newnan, GaUsa 647402
Newport, TnUsa 977607
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2363,875
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,556967
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,400870
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,2472,018
North Loup, NeUsa 1,463909
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,465910
Norton, KsUsa 1,330827
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,424885
NdolaZambia 13,5788,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -