Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2177,592
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,2157,590
MilianaAlgeria 8,3395,182
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1127,526
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5948,448
Malarg EArgentina 7,6734,768
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,2995,157
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,3655,198
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,6574,758
MendozaArgentina 7,4234,613
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,4204,611
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,6244,738
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9518,669
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9738,683
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77210,422
MeekatharraAustralia 17,09210,621
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8719,241
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8629,235
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0529,354
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2279,462
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8639,236
MuharraqBahrain 12,5137,776
MinskBelarus 8,9505,562
MogilevBelarus 9,0705,636
MaunBotswana 13,4188,338
MacapaBrazil 5,4183,367
MacauBrazil 7,0114,357
MaceioBrazil 7,4084,603
MachadoBrazil 7,5454,688
ManausBrazil 4,9863,098
MarabaBrazil 5,9833,718
MaringaBrazil 7,3054,539
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3323,314
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2414,500
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1624,451
MonteiroBrazil 7,1664,453
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2864,528
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8574,261
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0654,390
MamfeCameroon 10,6776,635
MarouaCameroon 10,8596,748
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2242,625
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,1941,364
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,6361,638
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8293,001
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,8932,419
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,7201,690
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,4572,148
Moncton, NbCanada 2,8701,783
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,7971,738
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,2751,414
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,2521,399
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5151,563
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,4751,538
Morden, MbCanada 2,1631,344
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,9171,191
MoundouChad 11,1406,923
MatecanaColombia 3,2772,036
MoroniComoros 14,8889,251
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7095,412
MarstalDenmark 7,9734,954
Melville HallDominica 3,4612,150
MichesDominican Republic 2,5641,593
MocaDominican Republic 2,4111,499
MoncionDominican Republic 2,3551,463
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,2821,418
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5101,560
MilagroEcuador 3,8232,376
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5596,562
MinyaEgypt 11,0526,868
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,7426,675
MassawaEritrea 12,6577,865
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7184,174
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1665,074
MarseilleFrance 8,2065,099
MontpellierFrance 8,1095,039
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9043,047
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,5724,706
MakokouGabon 11,3157,032
MayumbaGabon 11,3317,041
MitzicGabon 11,1766,945
MkamboGabon 11,3917,078
MoandaGabon 11,4767,131
MouilaGabon 11,2797,009
MagdeburgGermany 8,1785,082
MunichGermany 8,3975,218
MünsterGermany 7,9454,937
MethoniGreece 9,7796,077
MilosGreece 9,9806,202
MitiliniGreece 9,9596,188
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9536,185
MacentaGuinea 8,7325,426
MamouGuinea 8,3855,210
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1345,055
MiskolcHungary 8,9675,572
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9719,303
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,2828,253
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2668,865
MusulipatnamIndia 14,7639,174
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8079,201
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2298,842
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0919,999
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1478,791
MashhadIran 11,9957,454
Malin HeadIreland 6,8924,283
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6135,352
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2075,721
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2505,748
MilanItaly 8,3875,212
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3395,182
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6875,398
ManIvory Coast 8,9855,583
MaebashiJapan 10,9236,788
MaizuruJapan 11,2246,974
MakurazakiJapan 11,8777,380
MatsueJapan 11,3517,053
MatsumotoJapan 11,0016,836
MatsuyamaJapan 11,5077,151
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,3017,644
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7876,703
MishimaJapan 11,0376,859
MitoJapan 10,8406,736
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0836,887
MiyakoJapan 10,4866,516
MiyakojimaJapan 12,7487,922
MiyakonojoJapan 11,7917,327
MiyazakiJapan 11,7547,304
MombetsuJapan 10,0316,233
MoriokaJapan 10,5296,543
MuroranJapan 10,3276,418
MurotomisakiJapan 11,4797,133
MutsuJapan 10,3976,461
Ma’AnJordan 11,2466,989
MafraqJordan 11,1026,899
MombasaKenya 14,0838,751
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,3929,565
MaseruLesotho 14,1748,808
MonroviaLiberia 8,7765,453
MisratahLibya 9,5765,951
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4009,570
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,3019,508
MananjaryMadagascar 15,8599,855
MorondavaMadagascar 15,4319,589
MakhangaMalawi 14,3788,935
MangochiMalawi 14,2838,875
MwmosaMalawi 14,3988,947
MzimbaMalawi 13,9928,695
MzuzuMalawi 14,0078,704
MalaccaMalaysia 16,10910,010
MersingMalaysia 16,0269,959
MiriMalaysia 15,3149,516
MaleMaldives 15,8339,839
MenakaMali 9,4355,863
MoptiMali 8,9205,543
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,3176,411
MazatlanMexico 1,7111,063
MeridaMexico 1,067663
Mexico CityMexico 1,470914
MonterreyMexico 1,043648
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,563971
MaantyMongolia 11,1706,941
MandalgoviMongolia 11,3597,059
MatadMongolia 10,9776,821
MurenMongolia 11,0406,860
MarrakechMorocco 7,7054,788
MeknesMorocco 7,8174,858
MideltMorocco 7,9394,934
MaputoMozambique 14,5329,030
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,8259,212
MandalayMyanmar 14,1338,783
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,2648,864
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,1349,404
MindatMyanmar 14,2268,840
MonywaMyanmar 14,1338,783
MyeikMyanmar 15,1349,404
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,7428,539
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8794,896
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2867,635
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2287,599
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3997,705
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6437,856
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6257,845
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6307,848
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9468,045
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7417,917
ManaguaNicaragua 2,0931,301
MasatepeNicaragua 2,1241,320
MagariaNiger 10,2166,348
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4846,515
MaradiNiger 10,0216,227
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6686,629
MakurdiNigeria 10,4896,518
MinnaNigeria 10,1936,334
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,7627,309
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5724,705
MajisOman 13,0108,085
MasirahOman 13,4918,383
Muscat  Oman 13,1798,190
MultanPakistan 13,0248,093
MurreePakistan 12,6767,877
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4498,357
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,6844,153
MoyobambaPeru 4,3292,690
MactanPhilippines 14,1308,780
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,9418,663
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2534,507
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,6137,217
MagadanRussia 8,5205,294
MahackalaRussia 10,8236,726
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,2515,128
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,2515,127
MarkovoRussia 7,3574,572
MinusinskRussia 10,6526,619
MogocaRussia 10,1916,333
MoscowRussia 9,2665,758
MurmanskRussia 8,0735,017
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,9657,435
MatamSenegal 7,9964,969
MogadishuSomalia 14,1638,801
MadridSpain 7,6864,776
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6794,772
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3135,166
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7774,833
MelillaSpain 7,9674,951
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0244,986
MalakalSudan 12,4677,747
MbabaneSwaziland 14,4138,957
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1745,079
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,3988,947
Mae SariangThailand 14,5219,024
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,6709,116
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,5219,024
MalatyaTurkey 10,7236,664
MersinTurkey 10,6466,616
MuglaTurkey 10,2106,345
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,2664,515
ManstonUk 7,5774,708
MeloUruguay 7,9954,968
MercedesUruguay 7,8914,903
MontevideoUruguay 8,1325,053
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 753468
Madison, FlUsa 782486
Madison, InUsa 1,104686
Madison, NeUsa 1,386861
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,419882
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,090677
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,547962
Marble Hill, MoUsa 770479
Marengo, IlUsa 1,299807
Marion, InUsa 1,261784
Marion, NcUsa 1,051653
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8151,128
Marshall, TxUsa 383238
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,530951
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7433,569
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,326824
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,3631,469
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 883549
Mcminnville, TnUsa 768477
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,063661
Medford, WiUsa 1,6351,016
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7571,092
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 523325
Mena, ArUsa 572355
Meridian, MississippiUsa 310192
Mexia, TxUsa 526327
Mexico, MoUsa 954593
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,178732
Midland, TxUsa 1,062660
Milan, MnUsa 1,6721,039
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7101,063
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1831,357
Milford, DeUsa 1,7521,089
Milledgeville, GaUsa 821510
Millen, GaUsa 910565
Millport, OhUsa 1,486924
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,2121,374
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,420882
Minden, NeUsa 1,369851
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6151,004
Minonk, IlUsa 1,178732
Missoula, MtUsa 2,6861,669
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 279174
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,224761
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,173729
Monroe, NcUsa 1,108689
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6721,039
Montgomery AlUsa 496308
Montrose, CoUsa 1,7581,092
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,8071,123
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,416880
Morganton, NcUsa 1,051653
Moro, OrUsa 3,0571,900
Morris, MnUsa 1,7791,106
Morrison, IlUsa 1,268788
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,187738
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,571977
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,168726
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,601995
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,3211,442
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 862536
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 746464
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,479919
Muskogee, OkUsa 708440
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,3332,071
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,9861,856
MaracayVenezuela 3,3092,056
MaturinVenezuela 3,6982,298
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,1061,930
MeridaVenezuela 3,1951,985
MagoyeZambia 13,6298,469
MansaZambia 13,4968,387
MbalaZambia 13,6088,456
MfuweZambia 13,9068,641
MisamfuZambia 13,6708,495
MonguZambia 13,1668,181
MpikaZambia 13,7858,566
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,9868,691
Mt MakuluZambia 13,6698,494
MumbwaZambia 13,5438,416
MwinilungaZambia 13,1088,146
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,1338,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -