Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9814,959
LuandaAngola 11,8807,382
LuenaAngola 12,6777,878
La PlataArgentina 8,0645,011
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,4494,008
La RiojaArgentina 7,1354,434
LaboulayeArgentina 7,7514,816
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,1695,698
Las LomitasArgentina 6,9444,315
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7259,150
LavertonAustralia 14,8819,247
LearmonthAustralia 17,34610,779
LongreachAustralia 14,5199,022
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5189,022
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4448,354
Low HeadAustralia 14,7549,168
LinzAustria 8,5545,316
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1074,417
LerwickUk 7,1074,416
La PazBolivia 5,7723,587
LavrasBrazil 7,5724,705
LencoisBrazil 7,1534,445
LinharesBrazil 7,7814,835
LondrinaBrazil 7,3494,567
LomBulgaria 9,4095,847
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9651,843
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0221,256
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4652,774
Langara, BcCanada 4,2452,638
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4371,514
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8021,741
London, OnCanada 1,6561,029
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3972,732
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0361,887
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3482,080
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2144,483
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,0374,373
LanzhouChina 12,4507,737
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,3268,281
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5772,223
LimonCosta Rica 2,4291,509
LarnacaCyprus 10,7336,669
LimassolCyprus 10,7096,655
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3968,324
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7907,948
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7774,833
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,6051,619
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4251,507
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5461,582
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3431,456
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6052,240
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0402,510
LuxorEgypt 11,3787,070
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,8491,149
Laucala BayFiji 11,0546,869
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4715,264
Le MansFrance 7,6444,750
LilleFrance 7,7244,800
LyonFrance 8,0735,017
LambarnGabon 11,1386,921
LastourvilleGabon 11,3827,073
LibrevilleGabon 10,9946,832
LeipzigGermany 8,2665,136
LindenbergGermany 8,3235,172
LamiaGreece 9,6906,022
LarissaGreece 9,6395,990
LemnosGreece 9,7996,089
LimnosGreece 9,8086,095
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3972,111
LabeGuinea 8,3135,166
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7694,206
La CeibaHonduras 1,6941,053
La MesaHonduras 1,7001,056
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7357,914
LudhianaIndia 13,0628,117
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1955,714
LatinaItaly 8,8595,505
LatronicoItaly 9,1665,696
LecceItaly 9,3065,783
LodwarKenya 13,2558,237
Luang PrabangLaos 14,2418,849
LiepajaLatvia 8,4455,248
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5635,321
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9704,953
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3965,839
LabuanMalaysia 15,1479,413
LuqaMalta 9,3155,789
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5472,204
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,0041,245
LashioMyanmar 14,0038,702
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8257,970
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0408,103
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6647,869
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9288,034
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4287,723
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7637,931
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4807,755
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4807,755
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4807,755
LagosNigeria 10,0646,254
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5204,673
LillehammerNorway 7,6654,763
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9538,049
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8534,259
LimaPeru 4,9553,079
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8978,636
LisbonPortugal 7,3124,544
LeninbadRussia 11,9147,403
LevsiRussia 9,7756,074
LungiSierra Leone 8,3735,203
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7035,408
LanzaroteSpain 7,3314,555
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6954,781
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3185,169
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3365,180
LatakiaSyria 10,8186,723
LampangThailand 14,4788,997
LoeiThailand 14,5139,018
Lop BuriThailand 14,8289,214
LomeTogo 9,8906,146
LeemingUk 7,2824,525
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1074,417
London, EnglandUk 7,4654,639
London-GatwickUk 7,4834,650
LynehamUk 7,3554,570
L’VovUkraine 9,0415,618
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5355,925
LozovajaUkraine 9,7716,072
LubnyUkraine 9,5175,914
LuckUkraine 9,0665,634
LuganskUkraine 9,9436,178
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,492927
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,173729
Lafayette, LaUsa 8452
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 201125
Lake City, FlUsa 785488
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,1521,337
Laketown, UtUsa 2,1861,358
Lamar, MoUsa 879546
Lampasas, TxUsa 675419
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,379857
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0781,291
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1421,331
Laramie, WyUsa 1,7761,104
Laredo, TexasUsa 871541
Larned, KsUsa 1,106687
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,373853
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,3121,437
Laurel, MdUsa 1,602996
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,013630
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,2641,407
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,460907
Lebanon, MoUsa 856532
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 985612
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8561,154
Leitchfield, KyUsa 901560
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,051653
Lewisburg, TnUsa 638396
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,279795
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8441,767
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3911,486
Lexington, MoUsa 985612
Lexington, VaUsa 1,350839
Libby, MtUsa 2,8701,783
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,261784
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,530951
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8281,136
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 486302
Llano, TxUsa 752467
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,584984
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5621,592
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5711,598
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,5851,606
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,535954
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,369851
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 993617
Louisville, MsUsa 349217
Loup City, NeUsa 1,393866
Lowville, NyUsa 2,0251,258
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,065662
Luling, TxUsa 631392
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8071,123
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,341833
LivingstoneZambia 13,5468,418
LundaziZambia 13,9748,684
LusakaZambia 13,6838,503
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,6778,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -