Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5007,768
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7127,899
KhostAfghanistan 12,6487,860
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2687,624
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,6956,646
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90610,505
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6555,379
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9786,822
KandiBenin 9,7686,070
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3062,054
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2331,387
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2311,387
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1981,987
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1671,347
Kingston, OnCanada 1,9941,239
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3113,300
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4402,759
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5302,194
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,2511,399
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,1377,542
KashiChina 12,1287,536
KunmingChina 13,6748,497
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8437,359
KhargaEgypt 11,2326,980
KosseirEgypt 11,4557,118
KajaaniFinland 8,2255,111
KuopioFinland 8,3205,170
KuusamoFinland 8,1635,072
KarlsruheGermany 8,1425,060
KasselGermany 8,0915,028
KonstanzGermany 8,2635,135
KumasiGhana 9,5875,958
KalamataGreece 9,7866,081
KerkiraGreece 9,4695,884
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9106,158
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8573,018
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0653,769
KankanGuinea 8,6505,375
KindiaGuinea 8,3275,174
KissidougouGuinea 8,6285,361
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5424,065
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5558,423
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5568,424
KeszthelyHungary 8,8365,491
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1793,840
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1238,776
KotaIndia 13,6808,501
KozhikodeIndia 15,1729,428
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7789,805
KermanIran 12,4717,749
KermanshahIran 11,5887,201
Khoram AbadIran 11,7327,290
KilkennyIreland 6,9724,332
KingstonJamaica 2,0121,250
KagoshimaJapan 11,8377,356
KanazawaJapan 11,0506,867
KaruizawaJapan 10,9586,810
KatsuuraJapan 10,9496,804
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0166,845
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0276,231
KobeJapan 11,2947,018
KochiJapan 11,4887,139
KofuJapan 11,0156,845
KumagayaJapan 10,9256,789
KumamotoJapan 11,7167,280
KumejimaJapan 12,5217,781
KureJapan 11,4877,138
KushiroJapan 10,0806,264
KutchanJapan 10,2916,395
KyotoJapan 11,2376,983
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,1856,950
KitaleKenya 13,3418,290
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0937,515
KufraLibya 10,7586,685
KaunasLithuania 8,6925,401
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4965,279
KybartaiLithuania 8,6545,378
KarongaMalawi 13,9118,644
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6999,756
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,0399,346
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0469,971
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7579,792
KuantanMalaysia 15,9149,889
KuchingMalaysia 15,7979,817
KayesMali 8,2315,115
KeniebaMali 8,3335,178
KidalMali 9,2125,725
KitaMali 8,4905,276
KoutiaMali 8,9065,535
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5646,565
KisinevMoldova 9,5255,919
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8396,735
KhatgalMongolia 10,9536,806
KhovdMongolia 11,2867,013
KhujirtMongolia 11,3017,023
KhutagMongolia 11,0326,856
KenitraMorocco 7,7084,790
KalewaMyanmar 14,0218,713
KathaMyanmar 13,8908,631
KawthaungMyanmar 15,4029,571
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,4478,978
KengtungMyanmar 14,1478,791
KhamtiMyanmar 13,6968,511
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2048,205
KathmanduNepal 13,5398,413
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4977,766
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6227,843
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2297,599
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4547,739
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3597,680
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2057,584
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3267,659
KanoNigeria 10,2376,362
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3657,063
KarasjokNorway 7,8044,850
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3554,571
KristiansandNorway 7,6734,768
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4434,625
KhasabOman 12,8237,969
KarachiPakistan 13,4458,355
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4408,352
KhanpurPakistan 13,1678,182
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1198,152
KororPalau 13,5898,444
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8495,499
KlodzkoPoland 8,5745,328
KoszalinPoland 8,3255,173
KrakowPoland 8,7845,459
KalakanRussia 10,1346,298
KaliningradRussia 8,5325,302
KamenskoeRussia 7,6454,751
KandalaksaRussia 8,1835,085
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,3825,209
KazanRussia 9,7206,040
KemRussia 8,4275,236
KerchRussia 10,0606,251
KhabarovskRussia 10,1046,278
KirenskRussia 10,0426,241
KirovRussia 9,4635,880
KljuciRussia 8,2405,121
KolpasevRussia 10,1296,295
KorfRussia 7,7594,822
KostromaRussia 9,2355,739
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6964,782
KotlasRussia 9,1335,676
KrasnodarRussia 10,2346,359
KrasnojarskRussia 10,4266,479
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,8976,150
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,3956,459
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5284,678
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,9936,210
KurganRussia 10,2056,341
KurskRussia 9,5325,923
KyraRussia 10,8286,729
KigaliRwanda 13,0878,133
KoldaSenegal 7,9754,956
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4785,268
KosiceSlovakia 8,9605,568
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9098,643
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0836,887
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7039,758
KadugliSudan 12,2017,582
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8427,359
KassalaSudan 12,4317,725
KhartoumSudan 12,1137,527
KostiSudan 12,2987,642
KalmarSweden 8,1965,093
KaresuandoSweden 7,7694,827
KarlstadSweden 7,8874,901
KristianstadSweden 8,1125,041
KamishliSyria 11,0216,848
KanchanaburiThailand 14,9399,283
Khlong YaiThailand 15,0859,374
Khon KaenThailand 14,5899,066
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,0009,321
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,7709,178
KairouanTunisia 8,9925,587
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7236,664
KarsTurkey 10,8226,725
KastamonuTurkey 10,2346,360
KayseriTurkey 10,5456,553
KonyaTurkey 10,4246,478
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3737,067
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1987,580
KinlossUk 7,0524,382
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6756,012
KievUkraine 9,3595,816
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8996,151
KirovogradUkraine 9,5895,959
KlepininoUkraine 9,9206,165
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6856,018
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9865,584
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6806,015
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,407874
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7871,732
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,035643
Keene, NhUsa 2,1961,364
Kenton, OhUsa 1,338831
Kenton, OkUsa 1,314816
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,135705
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6461,023
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7573,577
Kingfisher, OkUsa 886551
Kinston, NcUsa 1,329826
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,0181,875
Knoxville, TnUsa 895556
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5063,421
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1153,800
KabompoZambia 13,1838,192
KabweZambia 13,6358,473
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,6358,473
KafirondaZambia 13,5068,393
KaomaZambia 13,3018,265
KasamaZambia 13,6658,492
KasempaZambia 13,3378,288
KawambwaZambia 13,4478,356
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8638,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -