Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,4407,730
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,5477,797
JuninArgentina 7,8924,904
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,4054,601
JacobinaBrazil 7,1234,426
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8904,281
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3014,537
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1994,473
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7314,804
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,0251,880
JiuquanChina 12,1447,546
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,3881,484
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4171,502
JimaniDominican Republic 2,3681,472
JoensuuFinland 8,4145,228
JokioinenFinland 8,2855,148
JyvskylFinland 8,2745,141
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9963,105
JulianehbGreenland 4,7042,923
JagdalpurIndia 14,4598,985
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,72710,394
JerusalemIsrael 11,0746,882
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,1261,321
JosNigeria 10,3996,462
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,5554,073
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,5664,080
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1348,162
JhelumPakistan 12,7907,948
JiwaniPakistan 13,2038,204
JuliacaPeru 5,5793,467
JakutskRussia 9,1025,656
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4376,485
JenisejskRussia 10,1256,292
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9146,161
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8596,126
JamestownSaint Helena 10,4736,508
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,1577,555
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,7907,948
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,1328,782
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,6464,751
JubaSudan 12,7817,942
JokkmokkSweden 7,7814,835
JönköpingSweden 8,0174,982
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0144,980
JendoubaTunisia 8,8455,496
JerbaTunisia 9,1485,684
JerseyUk 7,4274,615
JaltaUkraine 10,0116,221
Jackson, MsUsa 231144
Jackson, TnUsa 614382
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 906563
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,067663
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,558968
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5092,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -