Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3965,839
In SalahAlgeria 8,8355,490
InnsbruckAustria 8,4275,236
IbiriteBrazil 7,5394,685
IguatuBrazil 6,8694,268
IlheusBrazil 7,5064,664
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1283,808
IndaialBrazil 7,7804,835
IpameriBrazil 7,0594,387
IraiBrazil 7,5704,704
IreceBrazil 7,0194,362
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2284,491
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,0993,169
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3733,339
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4524,631
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7904,841
ItapevaBrazil 7,5434,687
ItirucuBrazil 7,3284,554
ItuacuBrazil 7,2554,509
IvinhemaBrazil 7,0864,404
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0283,125
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,2702,032
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0093,113
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0302,504
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4083,360
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,0983,789
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6974,162
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,8956,149
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3801,479
IzobambaEcuador 3,6772,285
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9716,817
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,8751,165
IoanninaGreece 9,5265,919
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9983,106
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,0663,770
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,9418,663
IranshahrIran 12,9428,042
IstranaItaly 8,5655,323
IidaJapan 11,0706,879
IizukaJapan 11,6427,234
IrakoJapan 11,1896,953
IriomotejimaJapan 12,8677,996
IrozakiJapan 11,0856,888
IshigakijimaJapan 12,8547,988
IshinomakiJapan 10,6236,601
IwamizawaJapan 10,2096,344
IzuharaJapan 11,6687,251
IrbidJordan 11,0626,874
IfraneMorocco 7,8654,887
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1668,181
IlorinNigeria 10,0746,260
InchonNorth Korea 11,5027,147
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0314,369
IslamabadPakistan 12,7027,893
IquitosPeru 4,2532,643
IloiloPhilippines 14,1918,819
IasiRomania 9,4375,864
IcaRussia 8,5575,318
IlirnejRussia 7,3554,570
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7056,031
IrkutskRussia 10,6956,646
Ivdel’Russia 9,5585,939
IbizaSpain 8,1445,061
IspartaTurkey 10,3136,409
IstanbulTurkey 9,9796,201
IzmirTurkey 10,0426,240
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,1255,670
IzmailUkraine 9,6395,990
Imperial, NeUsa 1,525948
Independence, KsUsa 855531
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,1311,324
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,123698
Indianola, IaUsa 1,201746
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0231,257
Inverness, FlUsa 898558
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,355842
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,7501,088
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,8651,159
IsokaZambia 13,8028,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -