Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3017,644
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9015,531
HuamboAngola 12,3317,663
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8789,867
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7149,144
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7299,153
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4178,959
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6913,537
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7712,965
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8781,788
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8921,797
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,7281,074
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5482,205
Harrow, OnCanada 1,483922
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8332,382
Hope, BcCanada 3,2972,049
HaikouChina 13,9568,673
HailarChina 10,6406,612
HamiChina 11,8547,366
HetanChina 12,4437,732
HavanaCuba 1,201747
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5611,591
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6181,627
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,3551,464
HelwanEgypt 10,9636,812
HurguadaEgypt 11,3377,045
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7664,205
HelsinkiFinland 8,3775,205
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3825,209
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5814,711
HamburgGermany 8,0054,974
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0044,974
HannoverGermany 8,0454,999
HelgolandGermany 7,8534,880
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3755,205
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1286,294
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7542,954
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4644,017
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,6644,141
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3183,926
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,5749,057
HaifaIsrael 10,9856,826
HaboroJapan 10,1216,289
HachijojimaJapan 11,1486,928
HachinoheJapan 10,4416,488
HagiJapan 11,5357,168
HakodateJapan 10,3806,450
HamadaJapan 11,4557,118
HamamatsuJapan 11,1416,923
HikoneJapan 11,1856,950
HimejiJapan 11,3147,031
HiradoJapan 11,7307,289
HirooJapan 10,1956,335
HiroshimaJapan 11,4777,132
HitaJapan 11,6597,245
HitoyoshiJapan 11,7667,312
HunLibya 9,8456,118
HomboriMali 9,1025,656
HomalinMyanmar 13,8308,594
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,6829,124
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6917,886
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8177,965
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8447,981
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1428,166
HororataNew Zealand 12,7977,952
HyderabadPakistan 13,4378,350
HuanucoPeru 4,7592,958
HelPoland 8,4465,249
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0996,276
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,6876,020
HatangaRussia 8,5775,330
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,8955,527
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,4806,512
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8577,368
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8285,486
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3417,669
HaejuSouth Korea 11,4937,142
HyesanSouth Korea 11,0646,875
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8679,860
HalaibSudan 11,9337,415
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3797,692
HudeibaSudan 12,0797,506
HaparandaSweden 7,9894,965
HarnosandSweden 7,9304,928
HamaSyria 10,9136,782
HassakahSyria 11,0406,861
Hua HinThailand 15,0859,374
HakkariTurkey 11,1196,909
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3804,586
HersonUkraine 9,7546,061
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,2375,740
Hallettsville, TxUsa 569353
Hanover, NhUsa 2,2581,403
Harrisburg, IlUsa 862536
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6881,049
Hart, MiUsa 1,573978
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,0851,295
Hartington, NeUsa 1,458906
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 757471
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7461,085
Hays, KsUsa 1,190739
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,0261,881
Hebron, NeUsa 1,230764
Helena, MtUsa 2,5371,576
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8181,130
Henderson, NcUsa 1,369851
Hendersonville, NcUsa 994618
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6781,043
Hernando, MsUsa 498310
Highland Home, AlUsa 520323
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7571,092
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8071,123
Hillsboro, IlUsa 971603
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,397868
Holly, CoUsa 1,302809
Homer, AkUsa 5,4753,402
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,157719
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 790491
Horton, KsUsa 1,098683
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7461,085
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,324822
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,6481,024
Houma, LaUsa 10465
Houston, TexasUsa 407253
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,181734
Huntsville, AlUsa 622387
Huron, SdUsa 1,6681,037
HanoiVietnam 14,0088,705
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,0479,350
HarareZimbabwe 14,0608,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -