Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,5997,829
GhazniAfghanistan 12,5847,820
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,6685,386
General PicoArgentina 7,8944,905
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,8414,873
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,2025,718
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4288,966
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,51510,884
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,10510,008
GrazAustria 8,7085,411
GancaAzerbaijan 10,9786,822
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,0496,866
GomelBelarus 9,2295,735
GrodnoBelarus 8,7895,462
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2834,526
GoianiaBrazil 6,8954,285
GoiasBrazil 6,7714,207
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5994,722
GrajauBrazil 6,2333,874
GuairaBrazil 7,2284,492
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7484,193
GuaratingaBrazil 7,6154,732
GarouaCameroon 10,8476,740
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6912,294
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,8941,798
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,4142,122
Golden, BcCanada 3,1431,953
Goose, NfCanada 3,5462,204
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,8701,162
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5132,183
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,7971,738
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,1251,942
GanzhouChina 13,1628,179
GuangzhouChina 13,4948,385
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,4181,503
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8182,372
GonderEthiopia 12,7337,913
GourdonFrance 7,8674,889
GrenobleFrance 8,1565,068
GeisenheimGermany 8,0645,011
GorlitzGermany 8,4325,240
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7304,804
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,7621,095
GeorgetownGuyana 4,3292,690
GoaIndia 14,6609,110
GuwahatiIndia 13,7208,526
GelaItaly 9,2215,730
GenoaItaly 8,4125,227
GhediItaly 8,4575,255
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1895,710
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9705,574
GrossetoItaly 8,6595,381
GrottaglieItaly 9,2375,740
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6265,361
GuidoniaItaly 8,8205,481
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,2045,719
GifuJapan 11,1446,925
GaoMali 9,2035,719
GuamMariana Islands 12,2957,640
GuadalajaraMexico 1,6321,014
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,459907
GuaymasMexico 1,9331,201
GaluutMongolia 11,3627,060
GemertNetherlands 7,8444,875
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1287,536
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1267,535
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2887,636
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5597,805
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2967,641
GayaNiger 9,7746,074
GardermoenNorway 7,7364,807
GeiloNorway 7,5784,709
GdanskPoland 8,4485,250
GalatiRomania 9,5845,955
Gor’KijRussia 9,4825,892
GorznyjRussia 10,7166,659
GridinoRussia 8,3585,193
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,9688,680
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,7756,696
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1025,035
GijonSpain 7,4004,598
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8877,387
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,4587,742
GoteborgSweden 7,9084,914
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8994,908
GothenburgSweden 7,9094,914
GunnarnSweden 7,7874,839
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1305,052
GabesTunisia 9,0945,651
GafsaTunisia 8,9625,569
GiresunTurkey 10,5356,547
GoztepeTurkey 9,9886,207
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5917,203
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6597,245
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0564,385
GajvoronUkraine 9,4745,888
GeniceskUkraine 9,9136,160
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 412256
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8323,624
Galva, IlUsa 1,196743
Galveston, TxUsa 374232
Geneva, NeUsa 1,325823
Genoa, NeUsa 1,325823
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,3711,473
Glenville, WvUsa 1,332828
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,0441,270
Golconda, NvUsa 2,5981,614
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,344835
Goodland, KsUsa 1,378856
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,417881
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0141,251
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9559
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,333829
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,8511,151
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,470914
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,1081,932
Gravette, ArUsa 731454
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,5611,592
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,585985
Greenfield, InUsa 1,160721
Greensboro, AlUsa 412256
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,216755
Greensburg, KyUsa 870541
Greenville, MsUsa 284176
Greenville, OhUsa 1,199745
Greenville, PaUsa 1,543959
Greenville, TxUsa 556345
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 971604
Greenwood, ScUsa 942585
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,030640
Groton, CtUsa 2,0821,294
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,2163,242
GuanareVenezuela 3,2592,025
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,3412,076
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7082,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -