Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,2637,621
FarahAfghanistan 12,4877,759
FormosaArgentina 7,2074,479
ForrestAustralia 16,27710,115
FrancistownBotswana 13,8628,614
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3004,536
FloraniaBrazil 7,0644,390
FlorestaBrazil 7,0904,406
FlorianoBrazil 6,5864,093
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,8794,896
FormosaBrazil 6,9374,311
FortalezaBrazil 6,7474,193
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,3434,563
FrancaBrazil 7,3484,566
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8351,762
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4922,170
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3042,053
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9462,452
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8701,784
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1062,551
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,6342,258
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6782,285
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6362,260
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,7281,695
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,7331,698
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0302,504
FayaChad 10,8266,727
FamagustaCyprus 10,7346,670
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8234,862
FarafraEgypt 10,9246,788
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,5097,152
FichtelbergGermany 8,3535,191
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1015,034
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4935,899
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5992,858
FaranahGuinea 8,5305,301
FalconaraItaly 8,7695,449
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6095,350
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0495,623
FonniItaly 8,6765,392
FrontoneItaly 8,7315,426
FrosinoneItaly 8,8815,518
FukauraJapan 10,5226,539
FukueJapan 11,8297,351
FukuiJapan 11,1206,910
FukuokaJapan 11,6667,249
FukushimaJapan 10,7286,666
FukuyamaJapan 11,4287,102
FushikiJapan 11,0096,841
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,7347,292
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,7489,786
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,8729,863
FunchalMadeira 6,8884,280
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5392,199
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8614,885
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5194,672
FaroPortugal 7,4784,647
FerganaRussia 11,9447,422
FreetownSierra Leone 8,3735,203
FalunSweden 7,9364,932
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5524,693
FeodosijaUkraine 10,0346,235
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4163,366
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,207750
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,176731
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,527949
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8921,176
Farmington, MeUsa 2,4521,524
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6261,010
Farmington, MoUsa 846526
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7641,096
Fayette, IaUsa 1,397868
Fayetteville, ArUsa 671417
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,243773
Federal Point, FlUsa 881547
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 928577
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,1471,334
Findlay, OhUsa 1,357844
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9831,232
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,539956
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,501933
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,6871,048
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,418881
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,579981
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,008626
Fort Scott, KsUsa 911566
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 620385
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,290801
Fort Worth, TxUsa 619385
Framingham, MaUsa 2,1941,363
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,012629
Franklin, LaUsa 9559
Franklin, PaUsa 1,543959
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,546961
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,7251,694
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8281,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -