Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,6885,399
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8525,501
EsquelArgentina 8,4125,227
EzeizaArgentina 8,0214,985
East SaleAustralia 14,6809,122
Esperance (po)Australia 16,89610,499
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89410,498
EssendonAustralia 14,8679,238
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7924,842
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,9154,919
EspinosaBrazil 7,2274,491
Earlton, OnCanada 2,1321,325
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1201,939
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1431,953
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1381,950
Edson, AbCanada 3,2782,037
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,7922,357
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,4862,166
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3111,436
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,9882,478
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5133,426
ErlianChina 11,4457,112
El CaranoColombia 3,1431,953
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 8,2085,100
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,3691,472
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,5811,604
El ArishEgypt 11,0436,862
El TorEgypt 11,2516,992
ErfurtGermany 8,2015,096
EssenGermany 7,9324,929
EsfahanIran 11,9967,454
EilatIsrael 11,2386,984
EsashiJapan 10,4116,470
EldoretKenya 13,3988,326
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,1446,925
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5574,696
EeldeNetherlands 7,8264,863
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2567,616
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7697,935
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,0241,258
EnuguNigeria 10,4706,506
EncarnacionParaguay 7,4344,619
EvoraPortugal 7,4204,611
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3586,437
EkimcanRussia 9,7966,087
Elat’MaRussia 9,5125,911
ElistaRussia 10,3726,445
ErbogacenRussia 9,6706,009
EssejRussia 8,9595,567
Ed DueimSudan 12,2107,588
El FasherSudan 11,6467,237
El GeneinaSudan 11,4057,087
El ObeidSudan 12,0957,516
El ShowakSudan 12,4637,745
En NahudSudan 11,9747,441
EdirneTurkey 9,7706,071
ErzincanTurkey 10,7006,649
ErzurumTurkey 10,7716,693
EskisehirTurkey 10,1616,314
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,6377,232
EntebbeUganda 13,1738,186
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,1124,419
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1454,440
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,6781,043
Eastman, GaUsa 794493
Eastport, MeUsa 2,6481,646
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,0721,288
El Dorado, KsUsa 996619
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,458906
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,394866
Elko, NvUsa 2,4961,551
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,137707
Elmira, NyUsa 1,8191,130
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,3651,470
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,2681,409
Erie, PaUsa 1,6221,008
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,048651
Eugene, OrUsa 3,1891,982
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 704437
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,1751,973
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8911,175
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,1441,333
Evansville, InUsa 908564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -