Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6035,968
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5035,284
DavisAntarctica 15,7189,767
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2389,469
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2609,483
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,81111,068
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4158,958
DhakaBangladesh 14,0018,700
D’UccleBelgium 7,7944,843
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4294,616
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2183,864
DouradosBrazil 7,0264,366
DoualaCameroon 10,8196,723
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5472,204
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4111,498
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6162,247
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2732,656
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5122,182
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4392,758
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,5861,607
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1591,342
DuianChina 12,5307,786
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1505,686
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,2598,239
DajabonDominican Republic 2,2961,427
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,3931,487
DabaaEgypt 10,6696,630
DakhlaEgypt 11,1116,904
DijonFrance 8,0094,977
DresdenGermany 8,3635,197
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2773,900
DebrecenHungary 9,0605,630
DalatangiIceland 6,3893,970
DaltonganjIndia 13,9348,658
DarbhangaIndia 13,7128,521
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,5438,416
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,5408,414
DumkaIndia 13,9288,655
DwarkaIndia 13,7748,560
DezfulIran 11,8457,360
DublinIreland 7,0154,359
DecimomannuItaly 8,6985,405
DobbiacoItaly 8,5145,291
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,2955,776
Deir-AllaJordan 11,0736,881
DagorettiKenya 13,6508,482
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7605,444
DedzaMalawi 14,1838,813
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6327,228
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7676,691
DaweiMyanmar 14,9619,297
De BiltNetherlands 7,7874,839
De KooyNetherlands 7,7254,801
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7224,798
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3447,671
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7837,943
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3397,667
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0118,085
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9898,071
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6154,732
DalbandinPakistan 12,9278,033
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,8387,978
DirPakistan 12,5027,769
DroshPakistan 12,4617,743
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,8398,600
DohaQatar 12,6597,866
DorohoiRomania 9,3085,784
Dikson IslandRussia 8,4375,243
DudinkaRussia 8,9105,537
DzardzanRussia 8,6165,354
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,4867,759
DakarSenegal 7,6374,746
DaruSierra Leone 8,6335,364
DurbanSouth Africa 14,5169,020
DamazinSudan 12,5397,792
DongolaSudan 11,6887,263
DamascusSyria 11,0366,858
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,0356,858
Deir EzzorSyria 11,1046,900
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0617,495
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2268,840
DjerbaTunisia 9,1665,696
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,8926,768
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,0344,371
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1054,415
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,7276,044
DonetskUkraine 9,9116,159
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8677,996
Dahlonega, GaUsa 811504
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,396867
Dallas, TexasUsa 601374
Danville, IlUsa 1,100683
Darlington, ScUsa 1,147713
Davenport, WaUsa 2,9881,857
David City, NeUsa 1,316817
Dayton, OhUsa 1,226762
Dayton, WaUsa 2,9051,805
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 496309
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,4691,534
Decatur, IlUsa 1,080671
Del Rio, TxUsa 948589
Delaware, OhUsa 1,293804
Delphine, InUsa 1,231765
Denton, MdUsa 1,6761,042
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,6181,006
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,252778
Deseret, UtUsa 2,2041,369
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8641,158
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,484922
Dickson, TnUsa 717445
Dillon, MtUsa 2,4971,552
Dixon, IlUsa 1,288801
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,148713
Dover, DeUsa 1,6761,042
Dover, TnUsa 683425
Dublin, TxUsa 673418
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,329826
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8241,133
Duquoin, IlUsa 862536
Durham, NhUsa 2,2641,407
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3574,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -