Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4827,756
ChlefAlgeria 8,2715,140
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6865,398
CeresArgentina 7,3864,590
ChamicalArgentina 7,2564,509
ChepesArgentina 7,3434,563
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8065,472
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7064,788
CórdobaArgentina 7,4334,619
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4434,625
CorrientesArgentina 7,2994,536
CairnsAustralia 14,0888,755
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4408,973
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49910,874
CedunaAustralia 15,7809,806
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4438,975
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7659,175
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6459,100
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1858,815
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9408,663
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0549,976
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1358,784
CharnocksBarbados 3,7782,348
CotonouBenin 9,9876,206
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8194,859
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9224,923
CabroboBrazil 7,0204,362
CaceresBrazil 6,2903,909
CaetiteBrazil 7,1714,456
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2214,487
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,8764,273
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,3364,559
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6564,758
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8234,240
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5804,711
CaparaoBrazil 7,7364,807
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0454,378
CaratingaBrazil 7,6594,759
CaravelasBrazil 7,7144,794
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0804,400
CarolinaBrazil 6,2703,896
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5464,689
CataguasesBrazil 7,7474,814
CatalaoBrazil 7,1134,420
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2954,533
CaxiasBrazil 6,4193,989
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8654,887
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1544,446
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7224,798
ChapecoBrazil 7,5994,722
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0183,740
CipoBrazil 7,2744,520
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2013,853
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5044,663
CordeiroBrazil 7,8224,861
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9604,325
CorumbaBrazil 6,5804,089
CoximBrazil 6,6924,158
CrateusBrazil 6,6674,143
CuiabaBrazil 6,3423,941
CuritibaBrazil 7,6474,752
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9721,847
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3912,728
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5692,218
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4892,790
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5112,803
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7562,334
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8823,034
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8112,368
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0252,501
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7592,336
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0521,897
Chapais, QcCanada 2,5461,582
Charlo, NbCanada 2,8701,783
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9831,854
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9861,855
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,5972,235
Chatham, NbCanada 2,8671,782
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,6562,272
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,7751,725
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,3642,091
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,1531,959
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7352,942
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6672,900
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0711,908
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,1761,353
Comox, BcCanada 3,5342,196
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,1112,555
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,7922,356
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9211,815
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9631,841
ChicoChile 8,7865,460
ChillanChile 7,7164,795
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,7104,791
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,8034,228
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6505,375
Curico-General FreireChile 7,5674,703
ChangchunChina 10,9576,809
ChangduChina 13,1098,146
ChangshaChina 13,0098,084
ChengduChina 13,0298,097
ChongqingChina 13,0908,134
Camilo DazaColombia 3,1671,968
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7685,448
CamagueyCuba 1,6611,032
CasablancaCuba 1,191740
ChebCzech Republic 8,3385,182
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0424,998
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4511,523
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4271,508
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4651,532
CanarEcuador 3,8922,419
CairoEgypt 10,9496,804
CaenFrance 7,5474,690
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7964,845
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9573,080
CocobeachGabon 10,9806,823
CologneGermany 7,9534,942
ChiosGreece 9,9796,201
CorfuGreece 9,4695,884
ConakryGuinea 8,2815,146
CatacamasHonduras 1,8101,124
CholutecaHonduras 1,9491,211
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,0969,381
CherrapunjiIndia 13,8148,584
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,8148,584
ChahbaharIran 13,1278,157
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8324,246
ClonesIreland 6,9324,308
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8544,259
CorkIreland 6,9144,297
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9164,298
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7105,413
CameriItaly 8,3415,183
CampobassoItaly 8,9815,581
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7205,419
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7525,439
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6385,368
Cape MeleItaly 8,3905,213
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1185,666
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2595,754
CerviaItaly 8,6615,382
CiampinoItaly 8,8215,481
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5535,315
Cisa PassItaly 8,4855,272
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7545,440
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5185,293
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3125,787
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3105,785
ChibaJapan 10,9266,789
ChichibuJapan 10,9576,809
ChichijimaJapan 11,4697,127
ChoshiJapan 10,8686,754
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,9396,797
ChilekaMalawi 14,3198,898
ChitedzeMalawi 14,1058,765
ChitipaMalawi 13,8398,599
ChihuahuaMexico 1,456905
ComitanMexico 1,582983
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0997,518
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9146,782
ChoirMongolia 11,2456,988
CasablancaMorocco 7,6504,754
ChindeMozambique 14,6039,074
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0369,343
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3747,689
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3467,672
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9718,060
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7467,920
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6517,861
CondegaNicaragua 1,9621,219
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5919,689
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8757,379
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4087,089
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5517,178
ChhorPakistan 13,4698,370
ChitralPakistan 12,4327,725
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,3414,562
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9894,343
CajamarcaPeru 4,3932,730
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3152,681
ChiclayoPeru 4,3132,680
ChimbotePeru 4,6042,861
CuzcoPeru 5,3063,297
CzestochowaPoland 8,6975,404
CoimbraPortugal 7,3154,546
CalafatRomania 9,3775,827
CeahlauRomania 9,3495,810
ClujRomania 9,2265,733
ConstantaRomania 9,7126,035
CraiovaRomania 9,4145,850
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9434,936
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,9415,556
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7984,846
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8104,232
Cape UelenRussia 6,4343,998
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0216,227
CaraRussia 9,9156,161
Cerdyn’Russia 9,4925,898
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4064,602
ChitaRussia 10,5396,549
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5296,543
CokurdahRussia 7,8594,884
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7356,049
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,5288,406
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0876,890
CaceresSpain 7,5084,666
CadizSpain 7,6354,745
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7214,798
CordobaSpain 7,6974,783
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7539,789
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,6819,123
ChanthaburiThailand 15,0219,334
Chiang MaiThailand 14,4368,971
Chiang RaiThailand 14,2878,878
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,9749,305
ChumphonThailand 15,3299,526
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8696,133
CorumTurkey 10,3686,443
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8547,366
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0937,515
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2664,515
CernovcyUkraine 9,2525,749
ChernigovUkraine 9,3145,788
CarrascoUruguay 8,1395,058
ColoniaUruguay 8,0214,984
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0181,876
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 751467
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,6761,042
Camden, ScUsa 1,033642
Canton, NyUsa 2,1451,333
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,489925
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,551964
Caribou, MeUsa 2,6961,675
Carlinville, IlUsa 989614
Casper, WyUsa 1,9401,205
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2842,041
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6141,003
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,287800
Charles City, IaUsa 1,405873
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,095680
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,087675
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,241771
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,091678
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,444897
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6091,000
Chattanooga, TnUsa 755469
Chazy, NyUsa 2,2631,406
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,2291,385
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,156718
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,371852
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7091,062
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,296806
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,315817
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,9781,851
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,433891
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7821,107
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,124699
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,141709
Circleville, OhUsa 1,261784
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,223760
Clark, SdUsa 1,7251,072
Clarksdale, MsUsa 395245
Clarksville, TnUsa 823512
Clayton, NmUsa 1,296805
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,477918
Clinton, IaUsa 1,288801
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1303,809
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,397868
College Park, MdUsa 1,606998
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,548962
Columbia, MoUsa 935581
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,021634
Columbus, GaUsa 1,090677
Columbus, InUsa 1,061659
Columbus, KsUsa 810504
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,299807
Conception, MoUsa 1,118694
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,171728
Conway, ArUsa 512318
Conway, ScUsa 1,209751
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9981,242
Corning, ArUsa 617384
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,1941,363
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 685425
Corsicana, TxUsa 537334
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8931,176
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2081,994
Covington, LaUsa 12678
Covington, TnUsa 626389
Crete, NeUsa 1,285799
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2001,367
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3327,042
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3327,042
CaracasVenezuela 3,3482,081
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7922,356
CoroVenezuela 3,0621,903
ChipataZambia 13,9828,689
ChomaZambia 13,6198,463
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,3078,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -