Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4317,725
BustAfghanistan 12,6537,863
BatnaAlgeria 8,6915,401
BecharAlgeria 8,2075,100
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5415,308
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2825,146
BiskraAlgeria 8,6965,404
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1465,684
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7106,655
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8626,750
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8636,750
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9776,821
ByrdAntarctica 12,4057,709
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2585,132
BarilocheArgentina 8,2235,110
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0014,972
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5919,067
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8358,597
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,37210,174
BrestBelarus 8,8705,512
BrusselsBelgium 7,7944,843
Belize CityBelize 1,465910
BeninBenin 9,9876,206
BohiconBenin 9,9116,159
BermudaBermuda 2,5151,563
BageBrazil 7,9054,912
BambuiBrazil 7,4014,599
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6594,760
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9374,310
BarcelosBrazil 4,5982,857
BarraBrazil 6,8994,287
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3073,919
BarreirasBrazil 6,8394,250
BelémBrazil 5,7423,568
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5414,686
BelterraBrazil 5,3163,304
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6724,146
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8644,887
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0484,380
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9144,297
BrevesBrazil 5,5943,476
BurgasBulgaria 9,7676,069
BurundiBurundi 13,0948,137
BatouriCameroon 11,2296,978
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6211,628
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,2972,049
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,7802,349
Banff, AbCanada 3,0591,901
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,0841,295
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7692,342
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8511,772
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3191,441
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3272,067
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,0941,301
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0662,527
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2851,420
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4101,498
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4992,796
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7862,353
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8492,392
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8352,383
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4122,742
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6207,221
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6427,234
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,7155,416
BeijingChina 11,6927,266
BarranquillaColombia 2,7551,712
Benito SalasColombia 3,4812,163
BogotáColombia 3,3732,096
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6565,379
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3437,670
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1167,529
BaniDominican Republic 2,5001,553
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4401,516
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5281,571
BahariyaEgypt 10,8996,773
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0046,838
BiarritzFrance 7,7114,791
BordeauxFrance 7,7134,793
BrestFrance 7,3044,539
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3165,168
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3155,167
BitamGabon 11,0966,895
BanjulGambia 7,7914,841
BerlinGermany 8,2615,133
BrockenGermany 8,1365,056
BokeGuinea 8,0935,029
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9704,953
BudapestHungary 8,9005,531
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9165,540
BangaloreIndia 15,0399,346
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6469,101
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,3688,929
BikanerIndia 13,3108,271
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6259,709
BabolsarIran 11,6487,238
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7337,913
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4247,099
Bandar LengehIran 12,7207,904
BirjandIran 12,3157,653
BushehrIran 12,2777,629
BaghdadIraq 11,5237,160
BasraIraq 11,9627,433
BelmulletIreland 6,7544,197
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9204,300
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1545,688
BergamoItaly 8,4045,222
BolognaItaly 8,5755,329
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4705,263
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1895,710
BrindisiItaly 9,2665,758
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,4005,841
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2005,717
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,3037,024
BeirutLebanon 10,9376,796
BenghaziLibya 9,9926,209
BirzaiLithuania 8,6515,376
BitolaMacedonia 9,4735,887
BlantyreMalawi 14,3198,898
BvumbweMalawi 14,3408,911
BintuluMalaysia 15,4779,618
BamakoMali 8,6515,376
Bko-SMali 8,6635,383
BougounMali 8,7665,447
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6774,771
BaitagMongolia 11,4977,144
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,0916,892
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0266,851
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0946,894
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2186,971
BayankhongorMongolia 11,4167,094
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,0116,842
BulganMongolia 11,0826,887
BhamawMyanmar 13,8668,616
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0588,115
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7127,899
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0238,093
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5737,813
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4117,712
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,1881,360
BilmaNiger 10,2386,362
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8326,110
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3274,553
BergenNorway 7,4374,621
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4384,622
BjornoyaNorway 7,3224,550
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5364,683
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5354,683
BadinPakistan 13,5328,409
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0998,140
BalakotPakistan 12,6257,845
BarkhanPakistan 13,0088,083
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,6751,663
BascoPhilippines 13,3398,289
BialystokPoland 8,7765,453
BejaPortugal 7,4454,626
BragancaPortugal 7,3844,588
BistritaRomania 9,2575,752
BucharestRomania 9,5365,926
BajkitRussia 9,7506,059
BarabinskRussia 10,4216,476
BarnaulRussia 10,6736,633
BerezovoRussia 9,3145,788
BiserRussia 9,7386,051
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2656,379
BogdarinRussia 10,2826,389
BogucanyRussia 10,1056,279
BomnakRussia 9,8016,091
BorRussia 9,7816,078
BorzjaRussia 10,6216,600
BratskRussia 10,2946,397
BelgradeSerbia 9,1665,696
BoSierra Leone 8,5475,311
BontheSierra Leone 8,4995,281
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7435,433
BerberaSomalia 13,4928,384
BusanSouth Korea 11,6007,208
BadajozSpain 7,4934,656
BarcelonaSpain 8,0805,021
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6014,723
BabanusaSudan 12,0147,466
BaselSwitzerland 8,1635,072
BernSwitzerland 8,1895,089
BangkokThailand 14,9459,287
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,9239,274
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,6019,073
BizerteTunisia 8,8785,517
BalikesirTurkey 10,0046,217
BursaTurkey 10,0366,237
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9577,430
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9204,300
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9814,338
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9804,338
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3374,559
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3924,593
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5034,662
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6521,648
Ballinger, TxUsa 849528
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,6371,017
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9553,700
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9543,700
Batesville, MsUsa 409254
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,231765
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2081,372
Beeville, TxUsa 678421
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,286799
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,9421,828
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0543,762
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,2581,403
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6383,503
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2913,288
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,556967
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2751,414
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8811,169
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 541336
Bishop, CaUsa 2,6161,626
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9941,239
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,244773
Blackville, ScUsa 987613
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3582,087
Blakely, GaUsa 591368
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9901,237
Boerne, TxUsa 732455
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6441,643
Booneville, MsUsa 527327
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9021,182
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2261,383
Bowler, WiUsa 1,6291,012
Bowling Green, KyUsa 870541
Bowling Green, MoUsa 951591
Brenham, TxUsa 504313
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0081,248
Brinkley, ArUsa 493307
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,051653
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,8381,142
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,362847
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,417881
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 204127
Brownsville, TexasUsa 794494
Brunswick, MoUsa 965600
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0821,294
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,376855
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,367850
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,7731,102
Bunkie, LaUsa 11370
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,187738
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,149714
Burlington, VtUsa 2,2161,377
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8551,774
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0587,493
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5502,206
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,2001,989
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,9168,647
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,9228,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -