Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baton Rouge, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baton Rouge, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baton Rouge, La with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5685,324
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3975,218
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3985,219
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7495,437
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,0024,973
AzulArgentina 8,1545,067
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3879,562
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26210,727
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5269,648
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6459,722
AmberleyAustralia 13,8838,627
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,0606,873
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,3067,025
AimoresBrazil 7,7134,793
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3604,573
AltamiraBrazil 5,5743,464
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5253,433
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7664,826
ApodiBrazil 6,9474,317
AracajuBrazil 7,3844,588
AracuaiBrazil 7,4334,619
AragarcasBrazil 6,6264,118
AraxaBrazil 7,2994,536
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2024,476
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3352,072
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3072,055
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0573,142
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5602,212
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9003,666
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,2141,376
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0361,265
AbecheChad 11,2406,985
AntofagastaChile 6,3883,970
AricaChile 5,8663,645
AltaiChina 11,3217,035
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,5912,232
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5452,203
AraucaColombia 3,3602,088
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3661,471
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,5151,563
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4451,519
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7656,689
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,0416,861
AswanEgypt 11,5157,155
AsyutEgypt 11,1506,929
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,8811,169
AsmaraEritrea 12,6417,856
AssabEritrea 13,1068,144
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1088,146
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5445,309
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7934,221
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,69611,618
AccraGhana 9,7876,082
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7866,081
AthensGreece 9,8396,114
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8606,127
AasiaatGreenland 4,9063,049
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3023,295
AputiteqGreenland 5,6013,481
AkureyriIceland 6,1813,841
AgraIndia 13,5068,393
AhmedabadIndia 13,8188,587
AkolaIndia 14,1898,817
AllahabadIndia 13,7538,546
AmritsarIndia 12,9568,051
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9329,279
AbadanIran 12,0067,461
ArakIran 11,7537,304
AlbengaItaly 8,3825,209
AlgheroItaly 8,5775,330
AmendolaItaly 9,0565,627
AnconaItaly 8,7805,456
ArezzoItaly 8,6745,390
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,4465,870
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,5045,906
AbashiriJapan 10,0056,217
AburatsuJapan 11,7867,324
AikawaJapan 10,8366,734
AjiroJapan 11,0336,856
AkitaJapan 10,5896,580
AkuneJapan 11,8147,341
AomoriJapan 10,4606,500
AsahikawaJapan 10,1336,297
AsosanJapan 11,6907,264
AmmanJordan 11,1156,907
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,7327,291
AinaziLatvia 8,5185,293
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,4769,617
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,7219,769
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,6659,735
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,4869,623
AtarMauritania 7,7684,827
AgalegaMauritius 16,0079,947
AcapulcoMexico 1,7561,091
AayanbulagMongolia 11,3727,066
AltaiMongolia 11,4377,107
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,3707,065
AgadirMorocco 7,6264,739
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7884,839
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0498,109
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6237,844
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2887,636
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3107,650
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3077,648
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3077,647
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3077,647
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3077,647
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3077,647
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,1771,353
AgadezNiger 9,9006,152
AsuncionParaguay 7,1504,443
ArequipaPeru 5,6093,485
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,5538,422
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4354,620
AradRomania 9,1305,673
AjanRussia 9,2945,776
AldanRussia 9,5495,934
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2136,346
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,8606,127
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5715,947
AnadyrRussia 7,0324,370
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6555,378
ArmavirRussia 10,3386,424
AstrakhanRussia 10,5456,553
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9086,157
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1954,471
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8864,900
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0214,984
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9434,936
Abu HamedSudan 11,8857,385
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4507,737
AqiqSudan 12,3577,679
ArbaatSudan 12,1417,545
AromaSudan 12,3847,695
AtbaraSudan 12,0727,502
Abu KamalSyria 11,2266,976
AleppoSyria 10,8556,745
AranyaprathetThailand 14,8949,255
AtakpameTogo 9,7976,088
AdanaTurkey 10,6736,632
AfyonTurkey 10,2376,361
AnkaraTurkey 10,2916,395
AntalyaTurkey 10,3926,458
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7717,315
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,1444,440
AberporthUk 7,1644,452
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1894,467
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0106,220
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,8406,115
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9078,021
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,8978,014
ArtigasUruguay 7,6944,781
Aberdeen, MsUsa 444276
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7841,109
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,3402,076
Abilene, TxUsa 838521
Ada, MnUsa 1,9071,185
Adrian, MiUsa 1,434891
Aiken, ScUsa 947588
Akron, OhUsa 1,456905
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,561970
Albany, GaUsa 702436
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,0591,280
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,480920
Albion, NeUsa 1,422884
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,532952
Aledo, IlUsa 1,173729
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6231,008
Algona, IaUsa 1,418881
Alice, TxUsa 718446
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8141,127
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6561,029
Alma, MiUsa 1,498931
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,7551,090
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,199745
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,119696
Amherst, MaUsa 2,0661,284
Amite, LaUsa 6943
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4223,369
Anderson, InUsa 1,160721
Anderson, ScUsa 915568
Angelica, NyUsa 1,7401,081
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,434891
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1902,604
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 594369
Arcadia, FlUsa 971604
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 975606
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8401,144
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,3122,058
Atchison, KsUsa 1,075668
Athens, GaUsa 834518
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 728452
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,8081,124
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7134,793
Auburn, NeUsa 1,149714
Augusta, GaUsa 926575
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5641,593
Aurora, IlUsa 1,315817
Austin, TxUsa 628390
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4587,120
AndizanUzbekistan 11,9197,407
AcariguaVenezuela 3,2492,019
AdenYemen 13,2988,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -